PGDM Batch – 2014-16

Aishwarya Raj
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Ankit Raj
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
Designation: Management Trainee – SM

Multiple Placement Offers

Anshul Gandhi
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Axis Bank
Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

Multiple Placement Offers

Divya Pandey
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Gaurank Gupta
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Standard Chartered PLC
Designation: Business Development Manager – Priority Clients Acquiring

Multiple Placement Offers

Hemant Singhal
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Multiple Placement Offers

Kanika Sharma
Specialization: Finance
Final Placement: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Multiple Placement Offers

Palak Tandon
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Multiple Placement Offers

Parthvi Upadhyay
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Axis Bank
Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

Multiple Placement Offers

Prashast Kumar Yaday
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: L. T. Foods Ltd.
Designation: Sales Executive

Multiple Placement Offers

Rajat
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Sargun
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Deutsche Bank
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Shreya Chaurasia
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Key Accounts Partner

Multiple Placement Offers

Siddhartha Singh Sisodia
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Sobhan Chakraborty
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Dabur India Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Multiple Placement Offers

Sonali Khuntia
Specialization: Finance
Company: Phronesis Partners
Designation: Research Associate

Multiple Placement Offers

Abhineet Sharma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Adesh Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Investor Clinic
Designation: Manager – Business Development

Akanksha Gupta
Specialization: Finance
Company: HDFC Bank Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Akshay Pal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Matrix Cellular International Services Ltd.
Designation: Business Development Executive

Alok Kumar Jaiswal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: REVE Systems
Designation: Executive – Sales

Alok Kumar Tripathi
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Clay Telecom
Designation: Management Trainee

Ankit Kumar Khamari
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Clay Telecom
Designation: Management Trainee

Archana Sinha
Specialization: HRM
Company: Vibgyor Brand Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – HR

Aritra Roy
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
Designation: Management Trainee – SM

Arman Ahmed
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Client Relationship Partner

Arun Kumar Poddar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Atrish Mudgal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Kent RO Systems Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Vipul Mathur
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Tushali Ranjan
Specialization: Finance
Company: VFN Group
Designation: Portfolio Manager

Bharamdatt Nayak
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Clay Telecom
Designation: Management Trainee

Deepak Sekhri
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Amul Dairy Products (Shri Ram Enterprises)
Designation: Business Development Executive

Sunil kumar Vishwakarma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Shivani Pathak
Specialization: HRM
Company: Satya Developers
Designation: Sr. Sales Coordinator

Shivam Wadhwa
Specialization: Finance
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Client Relationship Partner

Diwaker Sahu
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Shibam Sarkar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Kent RO Systems Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Gaurav Aggarwal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Edelweiss Broking Ltd.
Designation: Relationship Mananger

Sachit Yadav
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Clay Telecom
Designation: Relationship Mananger

Gaurav Kaushik
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Investor Clinic
Designation: Manager – Business Development

Ritesh Tiwari
Specialization: Marketing
Company: F6 Finserve Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Acquisition Executive

Rahul Raj
Specialization: Marketing
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Harinder Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Investor Clinic
Designation: Management Trainee

Puja Sinha
Specialization: HRM
Company: HeadHonchos.com (ABC Consultants)
Designation: Executive – CSC

Heena
Specialization: Marketing
Company: VFN Group
Designation: Portfolio Manager

Mohammad Vasim Mirza
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Client Relationship Partner

Jogender Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Mohammad Iliyas
Specialization: Finance
Company: HDFC Bank Ltd.
Designation:

Kunwar Avnish Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Milan Nigam
Specialization: Finance
Company: Mansukh Securities Ltd.
Designation: Derivative Analyst

Manami Saha
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Md. Aslam Sabri
Specialization: Finance
Company: Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd.
Designation: Cluster Manager

Shelly Saini
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ayush Service & Consultancy
Designation: Business Analyst

Animesh Kumar
Specialization: HRM
Company: Stellar Info Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: HR Gernalist

Pummy Wadhawan
Specialization: HRM
Company: HeadHonchos.com (ABC Consultants)
Designation: Executive – CSC

Akhtar Imam
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Akshay Kanojia
Specialization: HRM
Company: Expertscan Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: KMT – Recruitment

Anand Kumar Dubey
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Key Accounts Partner

Anish Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Ankit Nigam
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Anmol Sinha
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Arvind
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance

Budhisatya Bhattacharjee
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Shraddha Khattri
Specialization: Finance
Company: Finedge Advisory Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Manager – Financial Planning

Bandita Saha
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Key Accounts Partner

Deepender Siwach
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Decathelon India
Designation: Manager – Sales

Gaurav Sharma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Harit Bhargava
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Officer

Komal Rizvi
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations & MT

Lakshit Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Deutsche Bank
Designation: SM – LAP

Preeti Rawat
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Axis Bank
Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

Rohit Yadav
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance

Rupsha Mitra
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Key Accounts Partner

Sayantan Dasgupta
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Jaarvis Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Associate – Corporate Communication

Shiekh Rehan Ahmed
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Decathelon India
Designation: Manager – Sales

Chetna Baweja
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Deutsche Bank
Designation: SM – LAP

Rishabh Shah
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance


Connect With Us

Field will not be visible to web visitor
Field will not be visible to web visitor
Field will not be visible to web visitor
Field will not be visible to web visitor
Loading...
Back to Top