Placements Record

    • Multiple Placement Offers

      Aishwarya Raj
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee – BD

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Ankit Raj
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
      Designation: Management Trainee – SM

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Anshul Gandhi
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Axis Bank
      Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Divya Pandey
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee – BD

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Gaurank Gupta
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Standard Chartered PLC
      Designation: Business Development Manager – Priority Clients Acquiring

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Hemant Singhal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Officer School Relations

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Kanika Sharma
      Specialization: Finance
      Final Placement: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Palak Tandon
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Officer School Relations

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Parthvi Upadhyay
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Axis Bank
      Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Prashast Kumar Yaday
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: L. T. Foods Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Executive

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Rajat
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
      Designation: Management Trainee – BD

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Sargun
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Deutsche Bank
      Designation: Management Trainee – BD

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Shreya Chaurasia
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Key Accounts Partner

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Siddhartha Singh Sisodia
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee – BD

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Sobhan Chakraborty
      Specialization: Marketing
      Final Placement: Dabur India Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Trainee

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Sonali Khuntia
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Phronesis Partners
      Designation: Research Associate

      Multiple Placement Offers

      Abhineet Sharma
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Trainee

      Adesh Kumar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Investor Clinic
      Designation: Manager – Business Development

      Akanksha Gupta
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: HDFC Bank Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Akshay Pal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Matrix Cellular International Services Ltd.
      Designation: Business Development Executive

      Alok Kumar Jaiswal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: REVE Systems
      Designation: Executive – Sales

      Alok Kumar Tripathi
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Clay Telecom
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Ankit Kumar Khamari
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Clay Telecom
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Archana Sinha
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: Vibgyor Brand Services Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee – HR

      Aritra Roy
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
      Designation: Management Trainee – SM

      Arman Ahmed
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Yes Bank
      Designation: Client Relationship Partner

      Arun Kumar Poddar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Trainee

      Atrish Mudgal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Kent RO Systems Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Vipul Mathur
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Tushali Ranjan
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: VFN Group
      Designation: Portfolio Manager

      Bharamdatt Nayak
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Clay Telecom
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Deepak Sekhri
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Amul Dairy Products (Shri Ram Enterprises)
      Designation: Business Development Executive

      Sunil kumar Vishwakarma
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Trainee

      Shivani Pathak
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: Satya Developers
      Designation: Sr. Sales Coordinator

      Shivam Wadhwa
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Yes Bank
      Designation: Client Relationship Partner

      Diwaker Sahu
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Trainee

      Shibam Sarkar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Kent RO Systems Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Gaurav Aggarwal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Edelweiss Broking Ltd.
      Designation: Relationship Mananger

      Sachit Yadav
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Clay Telecom
      Designation: Relationship Mananger

      Gaurav Kaushik
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Investor Clinic
      Designation: Manager – Business Development

      Ritesh Tiwari
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: F6 Finserve Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Acquisition Executive

      Rahul Raj
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Harinder Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Investor Clinic
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Puja Sinha
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: HeadHonchos.com (ABC Consultants)
      Designation: Executive – CSC

      Heena
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: VFN Group
      Designation: Portfolio Manager

      Mohammad Vasim Mirza
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Yes Bank
      Designation: Client Relationship Partner

      Jogender Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Mohammad Iliyas
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: HDFC Bank Ltd.
      Designation:

      Kunwar Avnish Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Trainee

      Milan Nigam
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Mansukh Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Derivative Analyst

      Manami Saha
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Trainee

      Md. Aslam Sabri
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd.
      Designation: Cluster Manager

      Shelly Saini
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Ayush Service & Consultancy
      Designation: Business Analyst

      Animesh Kumar
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: Stellar Info Systems Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: HR Gernalist

      Pummy Wadhawan
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: HeadHonchos.com (ABC Consultants)
      Designation: Executive – CSC

      Akhtar Imam
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Officer School Relations

      Akshay Kanojia
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: Expertscan Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: KMT – Recruitment

      Anand Kumar Dubey
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Key Accounts Partner

      Anish Kumar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee – BD

      Ankit Nigam
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Officer School Relations

      Anmol Sinha
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Officer School Relations

      Arvind
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
      Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance

      Budhisatya Bhattacharjee
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Officer School Relations

      Shraddha Khattri
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Finedge Advisory Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Manager – Financial Planning

      Bandita Saha
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Key Accounts Partner

      Deepender Siwach
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Decathelon India
      Designation: Manager – Sales

      Gaurav Sharma
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee – BD

      Harit Bhargava
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Sales Officer

      Komal Rizvi
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Officer School Relations & MT

      Lakshit Kumar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Deutsche Bank
      Designation: SM – LAP

      Preeti Rawat
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Axis Bank
      Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

      Rohit Yadav
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
      Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance

      Rupsha Mitra
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Key Accounts Partner

      Sayantan Dasgupta
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Jaarvis Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Associate – Corporate Communication

      Shiekh Rehan Ahmed
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Decathelon India
      Designation: Manager – Sales

      Chetna Baweja
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Deutsche Bank
      Designation: SM – LAP

      Rishabh Shah
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
      Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance

































      Ajay Kumar
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Yes Bank
      Designation: Branch Service Partner

      Abhisek Roy
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Keptburg Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Ashish Sharma
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Earth Infrastructures Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee-Sales & Marketing

      Ashutosh Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Business Standard Ltd.
      Designation: Executive – Market Development

      Dipankar Chatterjee
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Keptburg Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Market Executive

      Garima Mehra
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: Jumbo King
      Designation: Founder

      Motaleb Mondal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: MyRecharge Pvt.Ltd.
      Designation: Executive

      Mukesh Kumar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Sudha Dairy (Bihar State Milk Co-Operation Federation Ltd.)
      Designation: Executive Sales

      Pulkit Kishan Gopal Chaudhary
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Insight Alpha
      Designation: Research Associate

      Rahul Kumar Singh
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Yes Bank
      Designation: Branch Service Partner

      Saloni Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Sheakh Wasim
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Keptburg Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Rupesh Kumar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Enoch Venture Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Executive Advisor

      Amit Kumar Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Policy Bazaar
      Designation: Operational Executive

      Abu Hayat Biswas
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Myrecharge Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Adviteeya Pandey
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Jainhits(Jain TV)
      Designation: Territiry Business Incharge

      Asif Ekqbal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Myrecharge Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Avijit Roy
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Home Shop 18
      Designation: Executive

      Harshi Sethi
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Naveen Khanchandani
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Shakti Bhog Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Rahul Verma
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Just Dial Ltd.
      Designation: Just Dial Ambessador

      Rahul Kumar Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Den Networks Ltd.
      Designation: Field Customer Operation Executive(FCOE)

      Shekhar Pandey
      Specialization: Finace
      Company: Axil Core Business Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Assistant Manager

      Shivangi Mishra
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: MSL Learning Pvt. Ltd. (University 18)
      Designation: Associate Customer Services And Support

      Robin s. Gupta
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Enoch Venture
      Designation: Executive Advisor

      Vimal Kumar Mishra
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Fusion Network
      Designation: Sales Executive

      Vaibhav Rai
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Bhasin Group
      Designation: Business Relationship Executive

      Ankit Agarwal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Bhasin Group
      Designation: Business Relationship Executive

      Akshay Mishra
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Jaro Education
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Amit Bhattarcharya
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Avishek Adhikary
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Helping Docs Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Development Executive

      Awantika Tewari
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Insight Alpha
      Designation: Research Associate

      Himanshu Tewari
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Just Dial Ltd.
      Designation: Just Dial Ambassador

      Jayatee Mukherjee
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Neha Paul
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Niranjan Notani
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Jaro Education
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Rajat Kumar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Alkem Pharmaceutical
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Rakhi Agarwal
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Sonali Basra
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Sudipta Sen
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Vinay Kant Gautam
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: A.R. Infra Projects Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Vivek Nishad
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Eklavya PG College
      Designation: Chief Administrator

      Neelam Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Bhasin Group
      Designation: Business Relationship Executive

      Miltan Roy
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Bhasin Group
      Designation: Business Relationship Executive

      Anjali
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Enoch Venture
      Designation: Executive Advisor

      Ankit Gupta
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Enoch Venture
      Designation: Executive Advisor

      Bikrant Pratap singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Chiranjiv Kumar
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: AMR Infrastructures Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Krishanu Biswas
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Kuldeep Sharma
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Payal Srivastava
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: Exevo(Moody’s Group)
      Designation: Research Interviewer

      Pranjay Bhadauria
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Yes Bank
      Designation: Branch Service Partner

      Rashmi Verma
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Sumit Pratap Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Indiabulls Securities LTD.
      Designation: Associate Relationshipship Manager

      Suvamoy Nayek
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Sudha Dairy (Bihar State Milk Co-Operation Federation Ltd.)
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Vivek Paramanik
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Keptburg Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Deepak Arora
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Finedge Advisory Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Financial Planning Manager

      Shashank Kumar Singh
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Appco Group
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Ankit Srivastava
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Indiabulls Securities LTD.
      Designation: Associate Relationshipship Manager

      Arpit Agarwal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Just Dial Ltd.
      Designation: Just Dial Ambessador

      Deepika Gupta
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Royal Bank Of Scotland(RBS)
      Designation: Analyst

      Deepshikha
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Air Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Kumar Mangalam Agarwal
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: M.P. Wires Industries
      Designation: Production Manager

      Md. Arif Khan
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Prerak
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Colston Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Pritendu Dey
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Genpact
      Designation: Process Associate

      S.K Firdous Ahmad
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Sudha Dairy (Bihar State Milk Co-Operation Federation Ltd.)
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Sakshi
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Jaydev Infratech
      Designation: Assistant Manager

      Tanushree Gupta
      Specialization: HRM
      Company: Best Western Premier Hotels
      Designation: HR Executive

      Utsab Roy
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Daffodil Software Ltd.
      Designation: Jr. Process Associate

      Deepali Asthana
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Air Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Marketing Executive

      Karan Kapoor
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: Enoch Venture Pvt. Ltd.
      Designation: Financial Advisor

      Udit Kumar Jain
      Specialization: Marketing
      Company: NN Enterprises
      Designation: Management Trainee

      Suman Karmakar
      Specialization: Finance
      Company: Enoch Venture Ltd.
      Designation: Financial Advisor

      Harshit Prakash
      Specialization: HR
      Company: India Mart
      Designation: Executive Client Acquisition

      Ashwani Kumar Singh
      Specialization: HR
      Company: Auctus Consulting
      Designation: Resource Associate

Back to Top