Placements Record

Sebi Rizvi
Designation: Management Trainee

Shaik Moeen
Designation: Personal Banker

Priyal Bhatnagar
Designation: Management Trainee

Jayendra V. Singh
Designation: Personal Banker

Hitesh Kumar
Designation: Management Trainee

Amit Malik
Designation: Personal Banker

Gulshan K. Yadav
Designation: Management Trainee

Akash Kumar Singh
Designation: Personal Banker

Yashika
Designation: Personal Banker

Shubham Kushwaha
Designation: Management Trainee

Himanshu Singh
Designation: Personal Banker

Simran Lamba
Designation: Personal Banker

Ram Singh
Designation: Personal Banker

Adil Javed
Designation: Sr. Relationship Manager

Adil Raza Khan
Designation: Business Development Manager

Himanshi Singh
Designation: Management Trainee

Mohd. Azad Khan
Designation: Sales Trainee

Akshay Pathania
Designation: Assistant Manager – HR

Abhishek Gupta
Designation: Sr. Relationship Manager

Nisha Parveen
Designation: Management Trainee

Nikhil Thakur
Designation: Business Development Manager

Ash Narayan Sahani
Designation: Executive Trainee

Shiwangi Gupta
Designation: Recruitment Executive – MT

Bhanu P. Singh Rathore
Designation: Management Trainee

Karan Singh Bisht
Designation: Career Development – Executive

Gautam Dhawan
Designation: Executive Management Trainee

Arti Kasyap
Designation: Business Development Manager

Snehanshu Das Gupta
Designation: Management Trainee

Rajat Sharma
Designation: Sr. Relationship Manager

Rahul Roy
Designation: Career Development Executive

Vandana Kumar
Designation: Sr. Relationship Manager

Anish Kumar
Designation: Executive Trainee

Gaurav Sindhu
Designation: Sr. Relationship Manager

Ashish Srivastava
Designation: Personal Banker

Shilpa Sharma
Designation: Career Development Executive

Akshay Deshmukh
Designation: Executive Trainee

Anuj Arora
Designation: Sr. Relationship Manager

Shikhar Bhattacharyya
Designation: Management Trainee

Akshay Sharma
Designation: Business Development Manager

Ravi Pandey
Designation: Management Trainee

Vikrant Pandey
Designation: Sr. Relationship Manager

Shubhika Arora
Designation: Sales Officer – Trainee

Multiple Offer

Bagish Mishra
Designation: Management Trainee

Abhinav T. Dharan
Designation: Business Development Manager

Arpita Paliwal
Designation: Management Trainee

Akanksha Vashisth
Designation: HR Executive

G. S. Vasan
Designation: Executive Management Trainee

Aditi Shrivastava
Designation: Executive Trainee

Haider Ali
Designation: Management Trainee

Antaryami Sahoo
Designation: Business Development Manager

Rahul Upadhyay
Designation: Management Trainee

Karandeepsingh Bharaj
Designation: Business Development Manager

Namita Maurya
Designation: Management Trainee

Pawandeep S. Kooner
Designation: Assistant Manager – HR

Vinita Kumari
Designation: Management Trainee

Ritika Sharma
Designation: Personal Banker

Sahil Jain
Specialization: Marketing

Ashwani Prajapati
Specialization: Marketing

Akansha Jain
Designation: Personal Banker

Multiple Placement Offers

Aishwarya Raj
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Ankit Raj
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
Designation: Management Trainee – SM

Multiple Placement Offers

Anshul Gandhi
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Axis Bank
Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

Multiple Placement Offers

Divya Pandey
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Gaurank Gupta
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Standard Chartered PLC
Designation: Business Development Manager – Priority Clients Acquiring

Multiple Placement Offers

Hemant Singhal
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Multiple Placement Offers

Kanika Sharma
Specialization: Finance
Final Placement: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Multiple Placement Offers

Palak Tandon
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Multiple Placement Offers

Parthvi Upadhyay
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Axis Bank
Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

Multiple Placement Offers

Prashast Kumar Yaday
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: L. T. Foods Ltd.
Designation: Sales Executive

Multiple Placement Offers

Rajat
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Sargun
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Deutsche Bank
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Shreya Chaurasia
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Key Accounts Partner

Multiple Placement Offers

Siddhartha Singh Sisodia
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Multiple Placement Offers

Sobhan Chakraborty
Specialization: Marketing
Final Placement: Dabur India Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Multiple Placement Offers

Sonali Khuntia
Specialization: Finance
Company: Phronesis Partners
Designation: Research Associate

Multiple Placement Offers

Abhineet Sharma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Adesh Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Investor Clinic
Designation: Manager – Business Development

Akanksha Gupta
Specialization: Finance
Company: HDFC Bank Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Akshay Pal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Matrix Cellular International Services Ltd.
Designation: Business Development Executive

Alok Kumar Jaiswal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: REVE Systems
Designation: Executive – Sales

Alok Kumar Tripathi
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Clay Telecom
Designation: Management Trainee

Ankit Kumar Khamari
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Clay Telecom
Designation: Management Trainee

Archana Sinha
Specialization: HRM
Company: Vibgyor Brand Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – HR

Aritra Roy
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd. (Smollan Group)
Designation: Management Trainee – SM

Arman Ahmed
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Client Relationship Partner

Arun Kumar Poddar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Atrish Mudgal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Kent RO Systems Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Vipul Mathur
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Tushali Ranjan
Specialization: Finance
Company: VFN Group
Designation: Portfolio Manager

Bharamdatt Nayak
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Clay Telecom
Designation: Management Trainee

Deepak Sekhri
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Amul Dairy Products (Shri Ram Enterprises)
Designation: Business Development Executive

Sunil kumar Vishwakarma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Shivani Pathak
Specialization: HRM
Company: Satya Developers
Designation: Sr. Sales Coordinator

Shivam Wadhwa
Specialization: Finance
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Client Relationship Partner

Diwaker Sahu
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Shibam Sarkar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Kent RO Systems Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Gaurav Aggarwal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Edelweiss Broking Ltd.
Designation: Relationship Mananger

Sachit Yadav
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Clay Telecom
Designation: Relationship Mananger

Gaurav Kaushik
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Investor Clinic
Designation: Manager – Business Development

Ritesh Tiwari
Specialization: Marketing
Company: F6 Finserve Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Acquisition Executive

Rahul Raj
Specialization: Marketing
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Harinder Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Investor Clinic
Designation: Management Trainee

Puja Sinha
Specialization: HRM
Company: HeadHonchos.com (ABC Consultants)
Designation: Executive – CSC

Heena
Specialization: Marketing
Company: VFN Group
Designation: Portfolio Manager

Mohammad Vasim Mirza
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Client Relationship Partner

Jogender Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Mohammad Iliyas
Specialization: Finance
Company: HDFC Bank Ltd.
Designation:

Kunwar Avnish Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Milan Nigam
Specialization: Finance
Company: Mansukh Securities Ltd.
Designation: Derivative Analyst

Manami Saha
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Konnection India Dotcom Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Trainee

Md. Aslam Sabri
Specialization: Finance
Company: Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd.
Designation: Cluster Manager

Shelly Saini
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ayush Service & Consultancy
Designation: Business Analyst

Animesh Kumar
Specialization: HRM
Company: Stellar Info Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: HR Gernalist

Pummy Wadhawan
Specialization: HRM
Company: HeadHonchos.com (ABC Consultants)
Designation: Executive – CSC

Akhtar Imam
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Akshay Kanojia
Specialization: HRM
Company: Expertscan Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: KMT – Recruitment

Anand Kumar Dubey
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Key Accounts Partner

Anish Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Ankit Nigam
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Anmol Sinha
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Arvind
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance

Budhisatya Bhattacharjee
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations

Shraddha Khattri
Specialization: Finance
Company: Finedge Advisory Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Manager – Financial Planning

Bandita Saha
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Key Accounts Partner

Deepender Siwach
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Decathelon India
Designation: Manager – Sales

Gaurav Sharma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee – BD

Harit Bhargava
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Sales Officer

Komal Rizvi
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Extramarks Education Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Officer School Relations & MT

Lakshit Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Deutsche Bank
Designation: SM – LAP

Preeti Rawat
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Axis Bank
Designation: AM – Customer Service Officer

Rohit Yadav
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance

Rupsha Mitra
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hicare Product Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Key Accounts Partner

Sayantan Dasgupta
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Jaarvis Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Associate – Corporate Communication

Shiekh Rehan Ahmed
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Decathelon India
Designation: Manager – Sales

Chetna Baweja
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Deutsche Bank
Designation: SM – LAP

Rishabh Shah
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Designation: Assistant Manager – Consumer Durable Finance

































Ajay Kumar
Specialization: Finance
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Branch Service Partner

Abhisek Roy
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Keptburg Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Ashish Sharma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Earth Infrastructures Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee-Sales & Marketing

Ashutosh Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Business Standard Ltd.
Designation: Executive – Market Development

Dipankar Chatterjee
Specialization: Finance
Company: Keptburg Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Market Executive

Garima Mehra
Specialization: HRM
Company: Jumbo King
Designation: Founder

Motaleb Mondal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: MyRecharge Pvt.Ltd.
Designation: Executive

Mukesh Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Sudha Dairy (Bihar State Milk Co-Operation Federation Ltd.)
Designation: Executive Sales

Pulkit Kishan Gopal Chaudhary
Specialization: Finance
Company: Insight Alpha
Designation: Research Associate

Rahul Kumar Singh
Specialization: Finance
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Branch Service Partner

Saloni Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Sheakh Wasim
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Keptburg Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Rupesh Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Enoch Venture Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Executive Advisor

Amit Kumar Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Policy Bazaar
Designation: Operational Executive

Abu Hayat Biswas
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Myrecharge Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Adviteeya Pandey
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Jainhits(Jain TV)
Designation: Territiry Business Incharge

Asif Ekqbal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Myrecharge Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Avijit Roy
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Home Shop 18
Designation: Executive

Harshi Sethi
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Naveen Khanchandani
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Shakti Bhog Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Rahul Verma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Just Dial Ltd.
Designation: Just Dial Ambessador

Rahul Kumar Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Den Networks Ltd.
Designation: Field Customer Operation Executive(FCOE)

Shekhar Pandey
Specialization: Finace
Company: Axil Core Business Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Assistant Manager

Shivangi Mishra
Specialization: HRM
Company: MSL Learning Pvt. Ltd. (University 18)
Designation: Associate Customer Services And Support

Robin s. Gupta
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Enoch Venture
Designation: Executive Advisor

Vimal Kumar Mishra
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Fusion Network
Designation: Sales Executive

Vaibhav Rai
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bhasin Group
Designation: Business Relationship Executive

Ankit Agarwal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bhasin Group
Designation: Business Relationship Executive

Akshay Mishra
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Jaro Education
Designation: Management Trainee

Amit Bhattarcharya
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Avishek Adhikary
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Helping Docs Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Development Executive

Awantika Tewari
Specialization: Finance
Company: Insight Alpha
Designation: Research Associate

Himanshu Tewari
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Just Dial Ltd.
Designation: Just Dial Ambassador

Jayatee Mukherjee
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Neha Paul
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Niranjan Notani
Specialization: Finance
Company: Jaro Education
Designation: Management Trainee

Rajat Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Alkem Pharmaceutical
Designation: Marketing Executive

Rakhi Agarwal
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Sonali Basra
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Sudipta Sen
Specialization: Marketing
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Vinay Kant Gautam
Specialization: Marketing
Company: A.R. Infra Projects Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Vivek Nishad
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Eklavya PG College
Designation: Chief Administrator

Neelam Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bhasin Group
Designation: Business Relationship Executive

Miltan Roy
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Bhasin Group
Designation: Business Relationship Executive

Anjali
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Enoch Venture
Designation: Executive Advisor

Ankit Gupta
Specialization: Finance
Company: Enoch Venture
Designation: Executive Advisor

Bikrant Pratap singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Ceasefire Industries Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Chiranjiv Kumar
Specialization: Marketing
Company: AMR Infrastructures Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Krishanu Biswas
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Kuldeep Sharma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Payal Srivastava
Specialization: HRM
Company: Exevo(Moody’s Group)
Designation: Research Interviewer

Pranjay Bhadauria
Specialization: Finance
Company: Yes Bank
Designation: Branch Service Partner

Rashmi Verma
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Hindustan Field Services Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Sumit Pratap Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Indiabulls Securities LTD.
Designation: Associate Relationshipship Manager

Suvamoy Nayek
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Sudha Dairy (Bihar State Milk Co-Operation Federation Ltd.)
Designation: Marketing Executive

Vivek Paramanik
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Keptburg Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Deepak Arora
Specialization: Finance
Company: Finedge Advisory Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Financial Planning Manager

Shashank Kumar Singh
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Appco Group
Designation: Management Trainee

Ankit Srivastava
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Indiabulls Securities LTD.
Designation: Associate Relationshipship Manager

Arpit Agarwal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Just Dial Ltd.
Designation: Just Dial Ambessador

Deepika Gupta
Specialization: Finance
Company: Royal Bank Of Scotland(RBS)
Designation: Analyst

Deepshikha
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Air Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Kumar Mangalam Agarwal
Specialization: Marketing
Company: M.P. Wires Industries
Designation: Production Manager

Md. Arif Khan
Specialization: Finance
Company: ICICI Securities Ltd.
Designation: Management Trainee

Prerak
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Colston Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Pritendu Dey
Specialization: Finance
Company: Genpact
Designation: Process Associate

S.K Firdous Ahmad
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Sudha Dairy (Bihar State Milk Co-Operation Federation Ltd.)
Designation: Marketing Executive

Sakshi
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Jaydev Infratech
Designation: Assistant Manager

Tanushree Gupta
Specialization: HRM
Company: Best Western Premier Hotels
Designation: HR Executive

Utsab Roy
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Daffodil Software Ltd.
Designation: Jr. Process Associate

Deepali Asthana
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Air Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Marketing Executive

Karan Kapoor
Specialization: Marketing
Company: Enoch Venture Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Financial Advisor

Udit Kumar Jain
Specialization: Marketing
Company: NN Enterprises
Designation: Management Trainee

Suman Karmakar
Specialization: Finance
Company: Enoch Venture Ltd.
Designation: Financial Advisor

Harshit Prakash
Specialization: HR
Company: India Mart
Designation: Executive Client Acquisition

Ashwani Kumar Singh
Specialization: HR
Company: Auctus Consulting
Designation: Resource Associate

Back to Top